Home | News | Gallery | Speeches | Conferences | Legislation | Forums |

FORUMS PLANNING SCHEDULE 2017-2018

Name of Forums STAKEHOLDER FORUMS TECHNICAL FORUMS
Government SETA
Forum Artisan
Development
Sub
Committee
SETA CEO Forum
Artisan
Development
Sub
Committee
DHET-DPE
(SOC) Skills
Development
Steering
Committee
National
Artisan
Development
Advisory &
Body
Vocational
Curriculum
Education
and
Training
Department of
Labour
Limpopo
PADSC
Steering Committe
Free State
PADSC
Steering Committe
North West
PADSC
Steering Committe
Gauteng
PADSC
Steering Committe
KwaZulu-Natal
PADSC
Steering Committe
Northern Cape
PADSC
Steering Committe
Eastern Cape
PADSC
Steering Committe
Western Cape
PADSC
Steering Committe
Mpumalanga
PADSC
Steering Committe
National
Artisan
Moderation
Forum (Sub Committee for QCTO DQP- AQP Forum)

Artisan
Recognition of
Prior Learning
Pilot Project
Steering Committee
Dual System
Apprentice Pilot Project
SteerCo
National Artisan
Development Quality Assurance
Committee
National
Artisan
Development
Workplace
Approval
Committee
Dual System Pilot Project
World  Skills
South Africa
Decade of the
Artisan
Acronym --> G-SETA AD Sub
Committee
SETA-CEO AD
Sub Committee
DHET-DPE
SD Committee
NADAB VCET/SETA
CO/INDLELA
INDLELA/DoL LMP
ADSC
FS
ADSC
NW
ADSC
GP
ADSC
KZN
ADSC
NC
ADSC
EC
ADSC
EC
ADSC
MP
ADSC
NAMF ARPL
SteerCo
DSA Pilot
SteerCo
NADQAC NADWACC DSPP WSSA DoA
Chairperson--> Morongwe Nkabinde Raymond Patel Ntsiki Mbono Amon Teteme     Molekwa Pinkoane Ramagogodi Charl Van
Heerde
Bruce  Forbes Mitchell Garth Hansen Abrahim Swart Jowie Bopape Craig Pereira Gerda Magnus Jowie Bopape Ali Sibanyoni James Mogale David Mabusela Palesa Rakometsi
Venue--> Tiger Hall merSETA DPE Tiger Hall Tiger Hall Tiger Hall TVET College TVET
College
TVET
College
TVET
College
TVET
College
TVET
College
TVET College TVET College TVET
College
Ukhozi Hall Olifant Hall SSACI Ukhozi Hall Ukhozi Hall TVET College Tiger Hall TVET Colleges
Administrator--> Calphonia Manasoe Pertunia Mafahla Joana Kheswa Lebese Mosoma Lebese
Mosoma
Pertunia
Mafahla
Mavis
Mahlase
Pontsho Nkgapele Lawrence Shilaluke Zanele Shabalala Lawrence Shilaluke Oscar Sebelemetja Andiswa Mzele Oscar Sebelemetja Patience Mashego Moleboheng Muhummad Delisile Mthimkhulu Darryn Madira Siema Zanele Shabalala Valencia Sebei/Benedictor Matlonya Mahlodi Phoshoko Mampela Malowa
YearMonth                       
2017January         24th 26th
2017February 7th 9th 14th 21st 16th 28th     9th 15th 22nd 21st 9th
2017March   2nd 7th 14th 23rd 29th 16th   16th 28th 22nd   24th  
2017April     4th 20th 25th 6th   25th 24th 25th  
2017May 9th 11th 16th 23rd 18th 30th MULTI TASK STEERING COMMITTEE (4TH - 5TH) 18th 10th 25th 18th    
2017June 1st6th 8th 13th 20th     22nd 29th
2017July                     4th 11th 19th 25th 6th 13th   26th 27th 19th 27th  
2017August 1st 3rd 8th 15th 17th 24th             17th 24th 17th  
2017September            5th 7th 12th 19th 27th   27th 14th  
2017October 3rd 10th 17th 24th 5th 19th   25th 18th 26th Abu Dhabi  
2017November 7th9th 14th 22nd 16th 21st           15th 23rd 21st  
YEAR END BREAK
2018January                  
2018February                
2018March